Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6333,501
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,2233,246
AlgiersAlgeria 5,2203,244
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8142,991
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7378,536
AzulArgentina 13,8948,634
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8506,742
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2355,739
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,9016,152
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7756,074
AmberleyAustralia 11,7987,331
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9571,216
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7191,068
AimoresBrazil 11,6397,233
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0876,890
AltamiraBrazil 12,0607,494
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7847,944
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0917,514
ApodiBrazil 10,7166,659
AracajuBrazil 10,8776,759
AracuaiBrazil 11,6317,228
AragarcasBrazil 12,6067,834
AraxaBrazil 12,2187,592
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,7696,692
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8437,359
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6636,005
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5665,944
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7094,790
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,0376,858
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2837,012
AbecheChad 3,9272,440
AntofagastaChile 14,6719,117
AricaChile 14,5169,021
AltaiChina 3,7832,351
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3458,914
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2758,871
AraucaColombia 13,3248,280
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5057,771
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4237,720
AzuaDominican Republic 12,5837,819
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7221,691
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4611,529
AswanEgypt 2,4141,500
AsyutEgypt 2,5791,602
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4358,970
AsmaraEritrea 2,1131,313
AssabEritrea 1,9361,203
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5581,590
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7832,972
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,68910,992
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2604,512
AccraGhana 6,4013,978
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3782,099
AthensGreece 3,4502,144
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4392,137
AasiaatGreenland 8,2295,113
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7354,807
AputiteqGreenland 7,4574,634
AkureyriIceland 6,8464,254
AgraIndia 2,1591,342
AhmedabadIndia 1,6341,015
AkolaIndia 2,1331,325
AllahabadIndia 2,5281,571
AmritsarIndia 1,9541,214
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,3245,173
AbadanIran 1,056656
ArakIran 1,257781
AlbengaItaly 4,8753,029
AlgheroItaly 4,8062,986
AmendolaItaly 4,2112,617
AnconaItaly 4,4422,760
ArezzoItaly 4,5692,839
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7954,223
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7294,182
AbashiriJapan 7,9674,951
AburatsuJapan 7,2414,500
AikawaJapan 7,6624,761
AjiroJapan 7,8274,864
AkitaJapan 7,7674,827
AkuneJapan 7,1184,423
AomoriJapan 7,7894,840
AsahikawaJapan 7,8284,865
AsosanJapan 7,1754,458
AmmanJordan 2,1851,358
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7891,733
AinaziLatvia 4,5072,801
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4532,767
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,4302,753
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,9123,053
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,1712,592
AtarMauritania 7,1004,412
AgalegaMauritius 3,8752,408
AcapulcoMexico 14,7659,175
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4202,746
AltaiMongolia 4,2722,654
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7452,948
AgadirMorocco 6,4774,025
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2853,284
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6578,487
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9348,659
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1308,781
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9008,637
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0418,725
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2838,875
AgadezNiger 5,1043,172
AsuncionParaguay 13,4568,362
ArequipaPeru 14,5739,056
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,7034,165
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,33412,015
AradRomania 3,9592,460
AjanRussia 7,2504,505
AldanRussia 6,4824,028
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9401,827
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3192,684
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6194,734
AnadyrRussia 8,8845,521
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6022,860
ArmavirRussia 2,6761,663
AstrakhanRussia 2,5461,582
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8209,209
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1953,850
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6643,520
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,5473,447
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7193,554
Abu HamedSudan 2,4631,531
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7011,679
AqiqSudan 2,0311,262
ArbaatSudan 2,0891,298
AromaSudan 2,3411,455
AtbaraSudan 2,4661,533
Abu KamalSyria 1,8781,167
AleppoSyria 2,2691,410
AranyaprathetThailand 4,9423,071
AtakpameTogo 6,1803,840
AdanaTurkey 2,4601,529
AfyonTurkey 2,9221,816
AnkaraTurkey 2,8061,744
AntalyaTurkey 2,8221,754
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,502933
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8823,655
AberporthUk 5,9403,691
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9083,671
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0141,873
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1741,972
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 202126
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 221137
ArtigasUruguay 13,4798,376
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5697,811
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8407,358
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0717,501
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2098,209
Ada, MnUsa 11,6397,233
Adrian, MiUsa 11,5907,202
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1837,570
Akron, OhUsa 11,5557,180
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8938,012
Albany, GaUsa 12,4737,751
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9836,825
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8467,361
Albion, NeUsa 12,1787,568
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1688,182
Aledo, IlUsa 12,0067,461
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9757,442
Algona, IaUsa 11,9347,416
Alice, TxUsa 13,5808,439
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2456,988
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3237,657
Alma, MiUsa 11,5497,176
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,2957,019
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5658,429
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9968,076
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9956,833
Amite, LaUsa 12,9518,048
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,1976,337
Anderson, InUsa 11,8697,375
Anderson, ScUsa 12,1547,553
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2797,009
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,5907,202
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1406,922
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7327,912
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7747,938
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0917,514
Ashland, WiUsa 11,4307,103
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1637,558
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3167,653
Athens, GaUsa 12,2647,621
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3537,676
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2907,016
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4695,884
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3067,647
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2357,603
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9877,449
Aurora, IlUsa 11,7797,320
Austin, TxUsa 13,3398,289
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1931,363
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3221,443
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0348,099
AdenYemen 1,7801,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -