Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,211752
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,9753,092
HuamboAngola 6,0723,773
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0385,616
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8937,390
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8817,383
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7196,661
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9564,944
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4506,494
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2296,356
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2106,345
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,2827,011
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4655,882
Harrow, OnCanada 11,5337,167
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5056,528
Hope, BcCanada 11,8037,334
HaikouChina 5,5073,422
HailarChina 6,0423,755
HamiChina 3,9312,443
HetanChina 2,6211,629
HavanaCuba 13,1338,161
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4377,729
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4017,706
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6407,855
HelwanEgypt 2,5681,596
HurguadaEgypt 2,3121,437
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2453,880
HelsinkiFinland 4,6702,902
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,6682,901
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,05911,222
HamburgGermany 5,0313,127
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0323,127
HannoverGermany 5,0063,111
HelgolandGermany 5,1833,221
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7532,954
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2472,018
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3505,189
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0228,713
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6968,511
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6994,163
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3931,487
HaifaIsrael 2,3011,430
HaboroJapan 7,7594,821
HachijojimaJapan 7,9504,940
HachinoheJapan 7,8594,884
HagiJapan 7,1664,453
HakodateJapan 7,7584,821
HamadaJapan 7,2124,482
HamamatsuJapan 7,7144,794
HikoneJapan 7,5704,704
HimejiJapan 7,4444,626
HiradoJapan 7,0254,365
HirooJapan 7,9474,938
HiroshimaJapan 7,2614,512
HitaJapan 7,1514,444
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1644,452
HunLibya 4,0542,519
HomboriMali 6,1403,816
HomalinMyanmar 3,8552,395
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3392,696
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9208,650
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8328,596
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
HororataNew Zealand 13,8528,608
HyderabadPakistan 1,191740
HuanucoPeru 14,7789,183
HelPoland 4,5662,837
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1754,459
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1752,595
HatangaRussia 5,9863,720
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7382,944
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1145,042
HailSaudi Arabia 1,527949
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2532,643
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7807,320
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5874,093
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7434,190
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,3142,059
HalaibSudan 2,0551,277
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4201,504
HudeibaSudan 2,4751,538
HaparandaSweden 5,1373,192
HarnosandSweden 5,1173,180
HamaSyria 2,2491,398
HassakahSyria 2,0221,257
Hua HinThailand 4,7322,941
HakkariTurkey 1,9011,181
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6833,532
HersonUkraine 3,2632,027
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7812,350
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3908,321
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7816,700
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,1987,580
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3627,061
Hart, MiUsa 11,5047,149
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9826,824
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0907,513
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,4177,716
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2297,599
Hays, KsUsa 12,5177,778
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0018,079
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3807,693
Helena, MtUsa 12,0317,476
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1956,957
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7767,318
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0977,517
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8627,993
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5437,794
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5887,823
Highmore, SdUsa 11,9057,398
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2727,004
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,1057,522
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,6397,233
Holly, CoUsa 12,7207,904
Homer, AkUsa 10,3166,410
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,9067,399
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,2297,599
Horton, KsUsa 12,3227,657
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2297,599
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,7267,287
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,4107,090
Houma, LaUsa 13,0678,120
Houston, TexasUsa 13,2658,243
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,8367,355
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,3937,701
Huron, SdUsa 11,9437,422
HanoiVietnam 5,0363,129
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,4823,406
HarareZimbabwe 5,4643,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -