Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6961,054
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7341,078
JuninArgentina 13,9638,677
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6447,857
JacobinaBrazil 11,2316,979
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6736,633
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4866,516
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0717,501
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9517,426
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3087,027
JiuquanChina 4,2442,638
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,2948,882
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,5287,785
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6827,881
JoensuuFinland 4,6972,919
JokioinenFinland 4,7642,960
JyvskylFinland 4,8072,987
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1415,059
JulianehbGreenland 8,3095,163
JagdalpurIndia 2,6851,668
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4133,985
JerusalemIsrael 2,2511,399
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2248,839
JosNigeria 5,2963,291
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5564,074
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5464,068
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,252778
JhelumPakistan 1,9091,186
JiwaniPakistan 525326
JuliacaPeru 14,3988,947
JakutskRussia 6,7444,191
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6171,626
JenisejskRussia 4,6972,918
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0895,026
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7624,823
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1175,044
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8111,126
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,6861,048
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4033,979
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0483,758
JubaSudan 3,4522,145
JokkmokkSweden 5,3343,314
JönköpingSweden 4,9943,103
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9963,105
JendoubaTunisia 4,7242,936
JerbaTunisia 4,5372,819
JerseyUk 5,7373,565
JaltaUkraine 3,0131,872
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7817,942
Jackson, TnUsa 12,4117,712
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4637,745
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0577,492
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4707,127
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7466,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -