Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,494928
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,6921,051
MilianaAlgeria 5,3123,301
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5394,063
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1288,158
Malarg EArgentina 14,7589,171
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6799,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7128,521
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,0498,730
MendozaArgentina 14,6749,119
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,6679,114
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,5838,441
Mackay MoAustralia 11,2086,965
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9798,066
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4975,280
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7395,430
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4887,139
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5057,149
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1176,908
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1606,935
Mount IsaAustralia 10,2646,378
MuharraqBahrain 635394
MinskBelarus 4,0632,525
MogilevBelarus 3,9492,454
MaunBotswana 6,1133,798
MacapaBrazil 11,7927,328
MacauBrazil 10,5746,571
MaceioBrazil 10,6866,640
MachadoBrazil 12,1977,579
ManausBrazil 12,8437,981
MarabaBrazil 11,8517,364
MaringaBrazil 12,8467,983
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,1937,577
Monte AzulBrazil 11,6267,224
Monte SantoBrazil 11,0816,886
MonteiroBrazil 10,7436,676
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,8037,335
Morada NovaBrazil 10,7496,680
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,3087,027
MamfeCameroon 5,4603,393
MarouaCameroon 4,7362,943
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2515,749
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8166,721
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7337,291
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1596,313
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4677,126
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6397,233
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7957,329
Moncton, NbCanada 10,1976,336
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2206,351
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,7426,675
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7646,689
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5157,155
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6126,595
Morden, MbCanada 11,4517,116
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,0976,896
MoundouChad 4,6502,889
MatecanaColombia 13,9238,652
MoroniComoros 4,2772,658
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3442,699
MarstalDenmark 5,0513,139
Melville HallDominica 11,9497,425
MichesDominican Republic 12,4057,709
MocaDominican Republic 12,5007,767
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5497,798
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5577,803
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4807,755
MilagroEcuador 14,7059,138
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9801,852
MinyaEgypt 2,6101,622
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6143,489
MassawaEritrea 2,0451,271
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2933,911
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8643,022
MarseilleFrance 5,0963,166
MontpellierFrance 5,1983,230
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,9117,402
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,82511,698
MakokouGabon 5,4053,359
MayumbaGabon 5,8563,639
MitzicGabon 5,5173,428
MkamboGabon 5,2783,280
MoandaGabon 5,4923,413
MouilaGabon 5,7253,558
MagdeburgGermany 4,8713,027
MunichGermany 4,7142,930
MünsterGermany 5,1213,183
MethoniGreece 3,5892,230
MilosGreece 3,3482,081
MitiliniGreece 3,2492,019
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2542,022
MacentaGuinea 7,2074,479
MamouGuinea 7,3904,592
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7867,324
MiskolcHungary 4,0942,544
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3071,434
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3421,456
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,7801,106
MusulipatnamIndia 2,7101,684
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,7374,808
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,7765,454
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0643,147
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,7716,072
MashhadIran 1,343834
Malin HeadIreland 6,1613,829
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6682,901
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0872,539
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,1512,579
MilanItaly 4,8162,993
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8633,022
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5992,858
ManIvory Coast 7,0584,386
MaebashiJapan 7,7804,835
MaizuruJapan 7,4844,651
MakurazakiJapan 7,1484,442
MatsueJapan 7,2864,528
MatsumotoJapan 7,6914,780
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3044,539
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,3984,597
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5975,964
MishimaJapan 7,8104,853
MitoJapan 7,9024,910
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8934,905
MiyakoJapan 7,9234,923
MiyakojimaJapan 6,8564,261
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2074,479
MiyazakiJapan 7,2324,494
MombetsuJapan 7,8864,900
MoriokaJapan 7,8554,881
MuroranJapan 7,7614,823
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4454,627
MutsuJapan 7,8114,854
Ma’AnJordan 2,1521,338
MafraqJordan 2,1741,351
MombasaKenya 3,6642,277
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,5111,560
MaseruLesotho 6,7434,190
MonroviaLiberia 7,3954,595
MisratahLibya 4,1352,569
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,6002,859
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,9213,058
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1563,204
MorondavaMadagascar 5,1523,201
MakhangaMalawi 5,1193,181
MangochiMalawi 4,9103,051
MwmosaMalawi 5,0553,141
MzimbaMalawi 4,7532,953
MzuzuMalawi 4,6892,914
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4773,404
MersingMalaysia 5,6193,491
MiriMalaysia 6,5154,049
MaleMaldives 2,8901,796
MenakaMali 5,7263,558
MoptiMali 6,4153,987
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1307,538
MazatlanMexico 14,4068,952
MeridaMexico 13,7878,567
Mexico CityMexico 14,4798,998
MonterreyMexico 13,9148,646
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5499,041
MaantyMongolia 5,1193,181
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9963,105
MatadMongolia 5,7263,558
MurenMongolia 4,6712,903
MarrakechMorocco 6,3083,920
MeknesMorocco 6,0373,751
MideltMorocco 5,9823,717
MaputoMozambique 6,1713,835
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,7142,929
MandalayMyanmar 4,0282,503
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,0292,504
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6032,860
MindatMyanmar 3,8252,377
MonywaMyanmar 3,9282,441
MyeikMyanmar 4,6032,860
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0952,545
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2123,239
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0458,728
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9508,669
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9138,646
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2938,882
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2998,885
MagariaNiger 5,1603,207
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8403,008
MaradiNiger 5,3253,309
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7892,976
MakurdiNigeria 5,4333,376
MinnaNigeria 5,5443,445
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7064,167
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5123,425
Muscat  Oman 194121
MultanPakistan 1,592989
MurreePakistan 1,9311,200
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,1626,315
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,6558,486
MoyobambaPeru 14,6669,114
MactanPhilippines 7,2514,506
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,7764,211
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1903,846
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1843,221
MagadanRussia 7,9074,914
MahackalaRussia 2,2241,382
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3333,314
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3343,314
MarkovoRussia 8,6115,351
MinusinskRussia 4,3602,710
MogocaRussia 6,0843,781
MoscowRussia 3,8162,371
MurmanskRussia 5,1913,226
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7131,065
MatamSenegal 7,2964,534
MogadishuSomalia 2,7741,724
MadridSpain 5,8043,607
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8153,613
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,1433,196
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9103,672
MelillaSpain 5,7863,595
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,5763,465
MalakalSudan 3,1231,941
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2783,901
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,0183,118
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2882,664
Mae SariangThailand 4,3182,683
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4292,752
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,0593,144
MalatyaTurkey 2,3391,454
MersinTurkey 2,5031,556
MuglaTurkey 3,0331,884
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8083,609
ManstonUk 5,5253,433
MeloUruguay 13,3088,270
MercedesUruguay 13,6828,502
MontevideoUruguay 13,5418,415
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3927,700
Madison, FlUsa 12,4997,767
Madison, InUsa 11,9097,400
Madison, NeUsa 12,1437,546
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7327,290
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4447,733
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,5707,190
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,3097,649
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8247,348
Marion, InUsa 11,7787,319
Marion, NcUsa 12,0117,464
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3377,045
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9698,059
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5287,164
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8876,144
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,6877,263
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8577,990
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,1677,561
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,2477,610
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,5327,788
Medford, WiUsa 11,5837,198
Mellette, SdUsa 11,9057,398
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5227,781
Mena, ArUsa 12,7157,901
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7097,898
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1508,171
Mexico, MoUsa 12,2417,607
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7687,934
Midland, TxUsa 13,3528,297
Milan, MnUsa 11,8077,337
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8077,337
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9377,418
Milford, DeUsa 11,3527,054
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,3277,660
Millen, GaUsa 12,2827,632
Millport, OhUsa 11,5257,162
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8676,753
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,6867,262
Minden, NeUsa 12,3137,652
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,7197,283
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9287,412
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0237,471
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8337,974
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9427,421
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,0067,461
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0157,466
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,8077,337
Montgomery AlUsa 12,5847,820
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8868,008
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2727,004
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7967,330
Morganton, NcUsa 12,0117,464
Moro, OrUsa 12,2877,635
Morris, MnUsa 11,7077,275
Morrison, IlUsa 11,8847,385
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,8687,375
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,4527,117
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,0337,477
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,4587,120
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7216,662
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,1987,580
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,2657,622
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,5927,203
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7027,893
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,7647,932
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1948,199
MaracayVenezuela 12,8467,983
MaturinVenezuela 12,4647,745
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1718,184
MeridaVenezuela 13,2708,246
MagoyeZambia 5,4933,414
MansaZambia 4,9743,091
MbalaZambia 4,6112,866
MfuweZambia 4,9803,095
MisamfuZambia 4,7302,939
MonguZambia 5,7203,554
MpikaZambia 4,8833,034
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9803,094
Mt MakuluZambia 5,4123,363
MumbwaZambia 5,4363,378
MwinilungaZambia 5,3333,314
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6843,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -