Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6941,052
NeuquenArgentina 14,6359,094
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9728,683
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2718,246
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2726,383
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8687,375
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8686,754
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6207,842
NatitingouBenin 6,0313,748
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8917,389
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9563,080
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3203,306
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3215,792
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8277,350
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7496,058
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0116,221
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0316,233
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3037,024
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9836,825
N’DjamenaChad 4,5822,847
NanchangChina 5,8553,638
NanjingChina 6,0663,769
NanningChina 5,2303,250
NicosiaCyprus 2,5391,578
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9583,081
NaguaDominican Republic 12,4437,732
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6357,852
NegeleEthiopia 2,8031,742
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8738,621
NandiFiji 13,8738,621
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,8833,034
NancyFrance 5,1223,183
NantesFrance 5,6713,524
NiceFrance 4,9403,070
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8313,002
NurembergGermany 4,8042,985
NurnbergGermany 4,8072,987
NaxosGreece 3,2802,038
NanortalikGreenland 8,2925,153
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2585,132
NordGreenland 7,0484,380
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4135,228
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1194,424
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,3251,445
New DelhiIndia 2,0931,301
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3112,679
NaganoJapan 7,6984,784
NagasakiJapan 7,0704,393
NagoJapan 7,0624,388
NagoyaJapan 7,6364,745
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0474,379
NaraJapan 7,5514,692
NazeJapan 7,1554,446
NemuroJapan 8,0905,027
NiigataJapan 7,7334,806
NikkoJapan 7,8084,852
NobeokaJapan 7,2374,497
NairobiKenya 3,5802,224
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0039,323
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6001,615
NidaLithuania 4,4922,791
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2982,671
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,0843,159
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6872,913
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8152,992
NaraMali 6,7124,171
NioroMali 6,9184,299
NemaMauritania 6,6574,137
NouakchottMauritania 7,4734,644
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9278,033
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2488,854
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9428,664
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1648,802
NandaimeNicaragua 14,3048,889
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6852,911
NiameyNiger 5,8213,617
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5473,447
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5293,436
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4434,004
NawabshahPakistan 1,194742
NokkundiPakistan 776482
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7458,541
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,7814,214
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8052,986
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0513,760
NikolaevRussia 3,3272,068
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4694,641
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9325,550
NizneangarskRussia 5,4923,413
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8363,005
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2332,631
NovgorodRussia 4,2812,660
NovosibirskRussia 4,0222,500
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,2222,002
No. 6Sudan 2,5041,556
NyalaSudan 3,6152,246
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,0363,129
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6272,875
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9183,056
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5862,850
NarathiwatThailand 5,2103,237
NigdeTurkey 2,5611,591
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6861,047
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2302,007
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,6517,240
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,6517,240
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,2387,605
Natchez, MsUsa 12,9198,028
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5217,781
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8776,759
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2006,960
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,4717,128
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8627,371
New London, WiUsa 11,5887,201
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9918,073
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0068,082
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8357,355
New YorkUsa 11,1336,918
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1486,927
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1466,926
Newark, NjUsa 11,1676,939
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3217,035
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1837,570
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6447,857
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4437,732
Newport, TnUsa 12,0677,499
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4775,889
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5937,204
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1607,556
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4667,747
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2127,588
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3557,678
Norton, KsUsa 12,4497,736
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,5887,201
NdolaZambia 5,1573,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -