Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,327824
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0091,248
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0241,258
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,8476,741
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8005,468
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,5316,544
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,3977,082
QuinteroChile 14,9129,267
QingdaoChina 6,1443,818
QiqiharChina 6,3513,947
QuitoEcuador 14,4849,001
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6048,454
QuettaPakistan 1,197744
Quanah, TxUsa 13,0218,092
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5607,805
Quang TriVietnam 5,3023,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -