Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6091,000
ShkoderAlbania 3,9242,438
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8953,042
SaltaArgentina 14,2148,833
San AntonioArgentina 14,3768,933
San LuisArgentina 14,4468,977
San RafaelArgentina 14,6469,101
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2878,878
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,1648,802
SarmientoArgentina 14,6709,116
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8887,387
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8887,387
SalzburgAustria 4,6122,866
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0591,280
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8281,136
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9461,209
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1305,052
SaveBenin 6,0243,743
Santa CruzBolivia 13,7768,561
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0722,530
SalvadorBrazil 11,1166,907
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1988,201
SantaremBrazil 12,2757,628
SantosBrazil 12,3177,654
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,4017,706
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,1957,578
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,8086,716
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8027,955
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,2898,258
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1257,535
Sao LuisBrazil 11,2326,979
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4887,139
São PauloBrazil 12,3317,662
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,3507,674
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9908,694
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,1716,942
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1006,898
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9507,426
SobralBrazil 10,8856,764
SoureBrazil 11,5767,194
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,6317,228
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2578,238
SurubimBrazil 10,6056,590
SadovoBulgaria 3,5102,181
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6122,245
SofiaBulgaria 3,6492,268
SiemreapCambodia 5,0913,164
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0506,245
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7107,277
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3246,416
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1025,656
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1566,311
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3417,048
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2116,967
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6936,024
Scott, SkCanada 11,3567,057
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9956,211
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2266,355
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6526,620
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5675,945
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,2186,971
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1616,936
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1096,903
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6656,006
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1226,290
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5617,184
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5637,185
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9086,157
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1564,447
SalCape Verde 8,2215,109
SantiagoChile 14,8509,228
SewellChile 14,8249,212
ShanghaiChina 6,3283,932
ShantouChina 6,0533,761
ShenyangChina 6,3543,949
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9008,638
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3778,312
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2898,880
SibenikCroatia 4,2612,648
SplitCroatia 4,2122,617
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8262,999
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1973,230
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4877,760
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4657,746
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4287,723
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4907,762
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4137,713
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5167,778
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5367,790
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5567,803
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5967,827
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4107,712
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4367,728
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5107,774
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5617,805
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5127,775
San GabrielEcuador 14,3768,933
SalloumEgypt 3,1751,973
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1271,943
SohagEgypt 2,5111,560
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2901,423
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3798,935
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7878,568
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1953,228
StrasbourgFrance 5,0173,118
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,6797,257
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,8187,344
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5191,565
SchleswigGermany 5,0953,166
StuttgartGermany 4,9133,053
SamosGreece 3,1711,971
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4172,124
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3452,079
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2315,115
SiguiriGuinea 7,0514,381
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2608,861
SzegedHungary 4,0482,515
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3352,694
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0604,387
SagarIndia 2,2411,393
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0581,279
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,5035,906
SemnanIran 1,274792
ShahroudIran 1,339832
ShirazIran 691430
ShannonIreland 6,2393,877
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8983,044
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1972,608
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9502,455
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7302,939
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,7842,973
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1012,549
SigonellaItaly 4,1922,605
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0254,365
SagaJapan 7,0954,409
SaigoJapan 7,2904,530
SakaiJapan 7,2984,535
SakataJapan 7,7704,829
SapporoJapan 7,7684,827
SaseboJapan 7,0474,379
SendaiJapan 7,8784,896
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3564,571
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1344,433
ShinjoJapan 7,8144,856
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5814,711
ShirakawaJapan 7,8564,882
ShizuokaJapan 7,7684,827
SumotoJapan 7,4794,648
SuttsuJapan 7,6884,778
SuwaJapan 7,7104,791
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6029,695
SavannakhetLaos 5,0523,139
SiauliaiLithuania 4,4172,745
SiluteLithuania 4,4722,779
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7542,333
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,3662,713
SalimaMalawi 4,8783,031
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,8494,256
SibuMalaysia 6,4033,979
SanMali 6,5354,061
SegouMali 6,6664,142
SikassoMali 6,7014,164
St. BrandonMauritius 4,5612,834
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5599,047
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8082,987
SainshandMongolia 5,2773,279
SafiMorocco 6,4063,981
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5594,076
SittweMyanmar 3,7492,330
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0228,714
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4953,415
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3353,937
SaiqOman 185115
Salalah, DhofarOman 867539
SurOman 360224
SialkotPakistan 1,9591,218
SibbiPakistan 1,248775
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,4468,355
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9029,260
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4274,615
SandomierzPoland 4,1722,592
SniezkaPoland 4,5462,825
SuwalkiPoland 4,3142,681
SzczecinPoland 4,7412,946
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3003,915
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7114,792
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1837,571
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,0463,136
Satu MareRomania 3,9362,446
SibiuRomania 3,7492,329
SulinaRomania 3,3342,072
SadrinskRussia 3,5602,212
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,4402,759
SalekhardRussia 4,7302,939
SaratovRussia 3,1451,954
SejmcanRussia 7,8854,900
SelagoncyRussia 6,1023,792
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4285,237
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3633,954
SmolenskRussia 3,9272,440
SociRussia 2,6231,630
SortovalaRussia 4,5792,846
SuntarRussia 6,1263,807
SurgutRussia 4,2862,663
SverdlovskRussia 3,6132,245
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1612,586
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9587,431
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9973,727
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2422,015
SingaporeSingapore 5,6943,538
SliacSlovakia 4,2252,626
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7054,167
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4454,005
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9663,707
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6793,529
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8223,618
SevilleSpain 6,0273,745
SennarSudan 2,7021,679
ShambatSudan 2,6961,676
ShendiSudan 2,5621,592
StenseleSweden 5,3153,303
StockholmSweden 4,8953,042
StorlienSweden 5,4023,357
SundsvallSweden 5,1303,188
SantisSwitzerland 4,8583,019
SongeaTanzania 4,5282,814
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,9793,094
SongkhlaThailand 5,0523,139
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6732,904
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8112,989
SurinThailand 4,9973,105
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1213,804
SokodeTogo 6,1133,799
SfaxTunisia 4,5472,825
SousseTunisia 4,5562,831
SamsunTurkey 2,6531,648
SiirtTurkey 2,0421,269
SivasTurkey 2,5001,554
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,411877
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0393,752
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1443,818
SarataUkraine 3,3952,110
SarnyUkraine 3,9262,440
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0291,882
SumyUkraine 3,4852,166
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14993
SaltoUruguay 13,6398,475
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0098,084
Safford, AzUsa 13,4708,371
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7506,680
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6917,886
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1937,577
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2797,630
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8357,355
Salem, InUsa 11,9607,432
Salem, OrUsa 12,3017,644
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6667,871
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3488,294
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4498,357
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6218,464
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1118,147
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1827,570
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3988,326
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,5047,149
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5048,392
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,4078,331
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0977,517
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2056,963
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2937,639
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6877,884
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3647,683
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9607,432
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0007,457
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0187,468
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5997,829
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8457,360
Selma, AlUsa 12,6447,857
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0746,881
Seymour, InUsa 11,9607,432
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,9997,456
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1397,543
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9548,050
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0817,507
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9757,441
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,7297,289
Southport, NcUsa 11,9407,419
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2177,592
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6977,269
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1927,576
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9777,442
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5787,195
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0567,492
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4727,750
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9426,178
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6857,261
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1927,576
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4247,099
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1336,918
State College, PaUsa 11,3717,066
State University, MsUsa 12,6617,868
State University, NmUsa 13,5008,389
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6617,246
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5937,826
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,1457,547
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0778,126
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,0147,466
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9666,814
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7157,901
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1567,554
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1727,564
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,2847,633
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2077,586
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0836,887
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9431,207
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4328,347
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9678,058
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,5567,802
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7544,197
SocotraYemen 1,348837
SenangaZambia 5,7843,594
SerenjeZambia 5,0803,157
SeshekeZambia 5,8343,625
SolweziZambia 5,2343,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -