Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4258,964
UaupesBrazil 13,3768,312
UbatubaBrazil 12,1797,568
UberabaBrazil 12,3227,657
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5726,570
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5352,196
UpernavikGreenland 8,1255,049
UummannaqGreenland 8,1075,038
UdineItaly 4,5372,819
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3632,711
UenoJapan 7,5774,708
UnzendakeJapan 7,1064,416
UrakawaJapan 7,9094,915
UshibukaJapan 7,0984,411
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8454,875
UwajimaJapan 7,2994,536
UkmergeLithuania 4,3002,672
UtenaLithuania 4,2782,659
UlaangomMongolia 4,1532,580
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0883,162
UlgiiMongolia 3,9702,467
UliastaiMongolia 4,3692,715
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0872,540
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3533,327
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0484,380
UfaRussia 3,3642,090
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0503,759
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2443,259
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3985,218
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3833,345
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5662,837
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6965,404
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9984,348
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0675,013
Umm BeninSudan 2,6991,677
UmeňSweden 5,1123,177
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1213,182
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8383,006
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5552,830
UrfaTurkey 2,2061,371
UsakTurkey 3,0091,870
Uman’Ukraine 3,5492,206
UzgorodUkraine 4,0222,499
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5507,177
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,6297,226
Urbana, IlUsa 11,9657,435
Urbana, OhUsa 11,7467,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -