Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8752,408
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3168,896
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1468,791
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,3628,924
ViennaAustria 4,3952,731
VitebskBelarus 4,0462,514
VassourasBrazil 12,0057,460
VicosaBrazil 11,8637,372
VitoriaBrazil 11,6017,209
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,4347,105
VarnaBulgaria 3,3422,077
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,7606,686
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8247,348
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2777,008
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2787,008
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8857,386
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9167,405
ValdiviaChile 15,0699,364
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9729,304
VallenarChile 14,7579,170
ValparaisoChile 14,8849,249
VanguardiaColombia 13,7688,556
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,8818,626
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1383,193
VestervigDenmark 5,2603,269
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,5197,780
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,4637,745
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,5507,799
VilsandiEstonia 4,6582,895
VaasaFinland 4,9993,107
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9444,315
VeravalIndia 1,462908
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,8601,777
ValentiaIreland 6,3253,930
VeniceItaly 4,5852,849
VeronaItaly 4,6932,916
VicenzaItaly 4,6472,888
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5082,801
ViterboItaly 4,5282,814
VolterraItaly 4,6452,887
VientianeLaos 4,7942,979
VarenaLithuania 4,2392,634
VilniusLithuania 4,2382,633
VeracruzMexico 14,3398,911
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3733,339
VaernesNorway 5,4613,394
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4583,392
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3643,333
VillarricaParaguay 13,3538,298
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6372,260
VanavaraRussia 5,2893,286
VasileviciRussia 3,8282,379
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1212,561
VerhojanskRussia 6,9454,316
ViljujskRussia 6,3613,953
VitimRussia 5,7813,592
Vize IslandRussia 6,1983,852
VladivostokRussia 7,0204,362
VolgogradRussia 2,8961,799
VologdaRussia 4,0892,541
VoronezRussia 3,3652,091
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5775,330
VytegraRussia 4,3462,700
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,2372,011
ValenciaSpain 5,5433,445
ValladolidSpain 5,9023,668
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2183,864
VisbySweden 4,7752,967
VanTurkey 1,9991,242
ValleyUk 5,9533,699
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6742,283
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,0288,096
Valdez, AkUsa 10,2746,384
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1727,564
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,2197,593
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,0627,496
Vevay, InUsa 11,9357,417
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,8197,966
Victoria, TxUsa 13,4478,356
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,7197,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -