Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 889552
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6092,864
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1241,320
Ze DocaBrazil 11,4117,091
ZhengzhouChina 5,5563,452
ZhijiangChina 5,2733,277
ZagrebCroatia 4,3262,688
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7432,948
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6832,289
ZahedanIran 697433
ZanjanIran 1,565973
ZacatecasMexico 14,3028,887
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4063,359
ZinderNiger 5,1203,182
ZhobPakistan 1,473915
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,2064,478
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2074,478
ZamoscPoland 4,0832,537
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6152,868
ZigalovoRussia 5,1923,226
ZiganskRussia 6,5074,043
ZyryankaRussia 7,7314,804
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,5903,474
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9183,056
ZanzibarTanzania 3,9002,423
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9711,846
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,2171,999
ZitomirUkraine 3,7372,322
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4132,121
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4952,172
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0718,122
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7987,331
ZambeziZambia 5,5773,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -