Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,576979
BustAfghanistan 1,092679
BatnaAlgeria 4,9453,073
BecharAlgeria 5,7693,585
BejaiaAlgeria 5,0583,143
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7833,594
BiskraAlgeria 4,9993,106
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9623,083
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7478,542
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5818,439
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5948,448
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9758,063
ByrdAntarctica 13,8368,598
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1188,773
BarilocheArgentina 14,8839,248
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7438,540
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2767,007
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8287,350
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5285,299
BrestBelarus 4,1442,575
BrusselsBelgium 5,3063,297
Belize CityBelize 13,9948,696
BeninBenin 6,1113,797
BohiconBenin 6,1043,793
BermudaBermuda 11,1486,927
BageBrazil 13,2768,250
BambuiBrazil 12,1417,545
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9727,439
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9436,800
BarcelosBrazil 13,0258,094
BarraBrazil 11,4987,145
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,4657,124
BarreirasBrazil 11,7287,288
BelémBrazil 11,6027,210
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9377,418
BelterraBrazil 12,3117,650
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,5087,151
Bom JesusBrazil 12,8627,993
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,6167,218
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1717,563
BrevesBrazil 11,8167,343
BurgasBulgaria 3,3382,075
BurundiBurundi 4,2742,656
BatouriCameroon 5,0353,129
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3916,457
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8037,334
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Banff, AbCanada 11,5677,188
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,9386,797
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2635,756
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6377,231
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1936,956
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4897,139
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,9176,784
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4287,101
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4467,112
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6825,395
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5845,955
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5855,956
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6462,887
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9092,429
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8629,235
BeijingChina 5,7583,578
BarranquillaColombia 13,4418,352
Benito SalasColombia 13,9988,698
BogotáColombia 13,7858,566
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4122,742
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0542,519
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7312,940
BaniDominican Republic 12,5607,805
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6297,848
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4697,749
BahariyaEgypt 2,7901,734
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5821,605
BiarritzFrance 5,6393,504
BordeauxFrance 5,5803,467
BrestFrance 5,8913,661
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,93210,522
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,93210,522
BitamGabon 5,4463,384
BanjulGambia 7,7174,796
BerlinGermany 4,7782,969
BrockenGermany 4,9213,058
BokeGuinea 7,6434,749
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6814,773
BudapestHungary 4,1812,598
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1662,589
BangaloreIndia 2,5441,581
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,1041,307
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,0321,884
BikanerIndia 1,7061,060
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0894,405
BabolsarIran 1,414879
Bandar AbbasIran 307191
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,599993
Bandar LengehIran 293182
BirjandIran 967601
BushehrIran 765475
BaghdadIraq 1,551964
BasraIraq 1,105687
BelmulletIreland 6,3213,928
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1723,835
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1152,557
BergamoItaly 4,7892,976
BolognaItaly 4,6382,882
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6892,914
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1492,578
BrindisiItaly 4,0052,489
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5514,071
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7954,222
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9791,851
BeirutLebanon 2,2971,427
BenghaziLibya 3,6432,264
BirzaiLithuania 4,3662,713
BitolaMacedonia 3,7432,326
BlantyreMalawi 5,0463,136
BvumbweMalawi 5,0643,147
BintuluMalaysia 6,4774,025
BamakoMali 6,8854,279
Bko-SMali 6,8834,277
BougounMali 6,8834,277
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8074,230
BaitagMongolia 3,9212,437
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2922,667
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0563,142
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5443,445
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4633,394
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5852,849
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4713,400
BulganMongolia 4,8753,030
BhamawMyanmar 4,0932,543
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7128,521
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1108,768
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1078,766
BilmaNiger 4,5492,827
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4973,416
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9723,711
BergenNorway 5,5743,464
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5733,463
BjornoyaNorway 5,9753,713
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5653,458
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5283,435
BadinPakistan 1,239770
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,7501,087
BalakotPakistan 1,9541,214
BarkhanPakistan 1,425886
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9838,689
BascoPhilippines 6,6664,142
BialystokPoland 4,2362,632
BejaPortugal 6,1923,848
BragancaPortugal 6,0653,769
BistritaRomania 3,7942,358
BucharestRomania 3,5442,202
BajkitRussia 5,0963,167
BarabinskRussia 3,8642,401
BarnaulRussia 3,9232,438
BerezovoRussia 4,4312,754
BiserRussia 3,7902,355
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6024,102
BogdarinRussia 5,7003,542
BogucanyRussia 4,9433,071
BomnakRussia 6,6824,152
BorRussia 4,8323,002
BorzjaRussia 5,8253,620
BratskRussia 5,0583,143
BelgradeSerbia 3,9582,459
BoSierra Leone 7,4624,637
BontheSierra Leone 7,5554,695
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3392,696
BerberaSomalia 1,9851,234
BusanSouth Korea 6,9374,311
BadajozSpain 6,0943,787
BarcelonaSpain 5,3323,314
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8073,608
BabanusaSudan 3,3712,095
BaselSwitzerland 4,9943,104
BernSwitzerland 4,9853,098
BangkokThailand 4,7452,949
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7422,947
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4572,770
BizerteTunisia 4,6412,884
BalikesirTurkey 3,1671,968
BursaTurkey 3,1041,929
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,552964
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1373,814
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0813,779
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0823,779
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7523,574
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7333,562
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6153,489
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3398,289
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2888,258
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4367,106
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0565,628
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0575,628
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6207,842
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0108,085
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4297,724
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,8087,338
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8776,759
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5298,407
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9527,427
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0688,120
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9216,165
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7816,700
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5845,956
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9876,206
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,5087,151
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0597,494
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1496,928
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,4907,761
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1208,153
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7747,317
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,8157,342
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1947,577
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8467,361
Blakely, GaUsa 12,6197,842
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0966,895
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4348,348
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4157,715
Booneville, MsUsa 12,4867,759
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1656,938
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8516,743
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5427,172
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,1407,544
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1977,579
Brenham, TxUsa 13,2948,261
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0696,878
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5967,827
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9947,453
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1746,944
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,7827,322
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8067,958
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,7578,549
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,2847,633
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5328,409
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,6557,243
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,6457,236
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,2386,984
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0168,088
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8687,375
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,0327,477
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8106,717
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4357,728
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8241,133
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5827,818
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0098,084
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8033,606
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8153,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -