Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,2983,292
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,9063,049
EsquelArgentina 14,8639,236
EzeizaArgentina 13,7518,545
East SaleAustralia 11,6957,267
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4585,877
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4595,878
EssendonAustralia 11,4967,144
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0227,471
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,1098,146
EspinosaBrazil 11,6277,225
Earlton, OnCanada 10,9006,774
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3157,031
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2757,006
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2867,013
Edson, AbCanada 11,3117,029
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5847,199
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2846,391
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5767,193
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1855,086
ErlianChina 5,4133,364
El CaranoColombia 13,9458,666
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8062,986
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6287,847
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4187,717
El ArishEgypt 2,3561,464
El TorEgypt 2,3261,445
ErfurtGermany 4,8673,024
EssenGermany 5,1463,198
EsfahanIran 1,017632
EilatIsrael 2,2191,379
EsashiJapan 7,7064,789
EldoretKenya 3,5182,186
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7142,930
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4734,022
EeldeNetherlands 5,2263,248
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2288,842
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8768,623
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3168,896
EnuguNigeria 5,5923,475
EncarnacionParaguay 13,3448,292
EvoraPortugal 6,1893,846
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8764,273
EkimcanRussia 6,9574,323
Elat’MaRussia 3,6042,239
ElistaRussia 2,6701,659
ErbogacenRussia 5,6133,488
EssejRussia 5,7593,579
Ed DueimSudan 2,7991,739
El FasherSudan 3,4952,172
El GeneinaSudan 3,7852,352
El ObeidSudan 3,0431,891
El ShowakSudan 2,4511,523
En NahudSudan 3,2392,013
EdirneTurkey 3,3652,091
ErzincanTurkey 2,3311,449
ErzurumTurkey 2,2481,397
EskisehirTurkey 2,9701,846
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,468912
EntebbeUganda 3,7632,338
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9283,684
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9023,668
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,3627,061
Eastman, GaUsa 12,4147,714
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4206,475
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9657,435
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5447,795
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5048,392
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,6437,235
Elko, NvUsa 12,7137,900
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Elmira, NyUsa 11,2056,963
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8707,998
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7566,684
Erie, PaUsa 11,3897,077
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4067,709
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3897,699
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5687,810
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7577,927
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8327,353
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5957,826
Evansville, InUsa 12,1227,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -