Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6762,906
In SalahAlgeria 5,3853,346
InnsbruckAustria 4,7122,928
IbiriteBrazil 11,9527,427
IguatuBrazil 10,9006,773
IlheusBrazil 11,2476,989
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6927,266
IndaialBrazil 12,6947,888
IpameriBrazil 12,2707,625
IraiBrazil 13,0858,131
IreceBrazil 11,3777,070
ItaberabaBrazil 11,2877,014
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6847,882
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4917,762
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7497,301
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7877,324
ItapevaBrazil 12,5667,808
ItirucuBrazil 11,2747,006
ItuacuBrazil 11,4287,101
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0048,081
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2935,775
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8936,147
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6666,007
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1165,665
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4655,261
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5689,052
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,58711,550
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4028,949
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4827,757
IzobambaEcuador 14,5029,012
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4941,550
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3748,932
IoanninaGreece 3,7432,326
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1395,058
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0304,369
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,9601,218
IranshahrIran 507315
IstranaItaly 4,6092,864
IidaJapan 7,7004,785
IizukaJapan 7,1224,426
IrakoJapan 7,6644,762
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7204,176
IrozakiJapan 7,8194,859
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7624,202
IshinomakiJapan 7,9064,913
IwamizawaJapan 7,7994,846
IzuharaJapan 6,9824,339
IrbidJordan 2,2171,377
IfraneMorocco 6,0103,734
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5808,439
IlorinNigeria 5,7913,599
InchonNorth Korea 6,6774,149
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3523,947
IslamabadPakistan 1,8921,176
IquitosPeru 14,1918,818
IloiloPhilippines 7,0894,405
IasiRomania 3,5962,235
IcaRussia 8,3205,170
IlirnejRussia 8,3725,202
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2044,477
IrkutskRussia 5,0443,134
Ivdel’Russia 4,0382,509
IbizaSpain 5,3833,345
IspartaTurkey 2,8751,787
IstanbulTurkey 3,1421,953
IzmirTurkey 3,1781,975
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9072,428
IzmailUkraine 3,4072,117
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4097,711
Independence, KsUsa 12,6047,832
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8956,770
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,9067,399
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1307,538
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,3647,062
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6077,834
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9527,427
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4067,088
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1596,935
IsokaZambia 4,6452,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -