Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6521,026
KandaharAfghanistan 1,194742
KhostAfghanistan 1,6261,011
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7911,113
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7188,525
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2365,739
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4772,782
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0421,269
KandiBenin 5,8403,629
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6527,241
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,8576,746
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,8586,747
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7307,289
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2757,007
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0196,847
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4715,885
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7316,047
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5275,920
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7626,688
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4661,533
KashiChina 2,4621,530
KunmingChina 4,6272,875
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4913,412
KhargaEgypt 2,6291,634
KosseirEgypt 2,2551,402
KajaaniFinland 4,8983,044
KuopioFinland 4,7802,970
KuusamoFinland 5,0033,109
KarlsruheGermany 4,9753,092
KasselGermany 4,9793,094
KonstanzGermany 4,8813,033
KumasiGhana 6,4924,034
KalamataGreece 3,5682,217
KerkiraGreece 3,8142,370
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4612,151
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2355,117
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0304,369
KankanGuinea 7,1084,417
KindiaGuinea 7,4834,650
KissidougouGuinea 7,2284,492
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8318,595
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8333,625
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,8343,625
KeszthelyHungary 4,2722,655
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8354,248
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,2322,008
KotaIndia 1,9381,205
KozhikodeIndia 2,4971,552
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2125,103
KermanIran 644400
KermanshahIran 1,431890
Khoram AbadIran 1,286799
KilkennyIreland 6,1293,809
KingstonJamaica 13,1098,146
KagoshimaJapan 7,1634,451
KanazawaJapan 7,5664,702
KaruizawaJapan 7,7384,809
KatsuuraJapan 7,9294,927
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7834,837
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8104,853
KobeJapan 7,4964,658
KochiJapan 7,3804,586
KofuJapan 7,7604,822
KumagayaJapan 7,8164,857
KumamotoJapan 7,1444,439
KumejimaJapan 6,9584,324
KureJapan 7,2724,519
KushiroJapan 8,0094,977
KutchanJapan 7,7274,802
KyotoJapan 7,5334,681
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5102,181
KitaleKenya 3,4952,172
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,010627
KufraLibya 3,3702,094
KaunasLithuania 4,3192,684
KlaipedaLithuania 4,5152,806
KybartaiLithuania 4,3562,707
KarongaMalawi 4,5552,831
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2683,274
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,6454,130
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3623,332
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3903,349
KuantanMalaysia 5,4863,409
KuchingMalaysia 6,3013,915
KayesMali 7,1594,449
KeniebaMali 7,2024,475
KidalMali 5,7263,558
KitaMali 7,0154,359
KoutiaMali 6,6374,125
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6897,263
KisinevMoldova 3,5032,177
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9543,700
KhatgalMongolia 4,7022,922
KhovdMongolia 4,0242,501
KhujirtMongolia 4,7622,959
KhutagMongolia 4,8353,005
KenitraMorocco 6,1283,808
KalewaMyanmar 3,8212,374
KathaMyanmar 4,0082,490
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7142,929
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8362,384
KengtungMyanmar 4,3992,734
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9182,434
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0194,362
KathmanduNepal 2,8841,792
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6557,864
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2128,832
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1058,765
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1288,779
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2228,838
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1958,821
KanoNigeria 5,2373,254
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8694,268
KarasjokNorway 5,4063,359
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6613,518
KristiansandNorway 5,3393,318
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5833,469
KhasabOman 198123
KarachiPakistan 1,045650
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,061659
KhanpurPakistan 1,471914
KhuzdarPakistan 1,065662
KororPalau 8,4445,247
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2002,610
KlodzkoPoland 4,4762,781
KoszalinPoland 4,6922,916
KrakowPoland 4,2562,645
KalakanRussia 5,9153,676
KaliningradRussia 4,4792,783
KamenskoeRussia 8,5515,313
KandalaksaRussia 5,0353,129
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,9953,104
KazanRussia 3,5302,194
KemRussia 4,7702,964
KerchRussia 2,9521,834
KhabarovskRussia 7,1704,456
KirenskRussia 5,4743,401
KirovRussia 3,8412,387
KljuciRussia 8,5885,337
KolpasevRussia 4,2972,671
KorfRussia 8,6555,378
KostromaRussia 3,9092,429
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1374,435
KotlasRussia 4,1592,584
KrasnodarRussia 2,7771,726
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0701,908
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5802,225
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5672,838
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2453,881
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2472,018
KurganRussia 3,5212,188
KurskRussia 3,4982,174
KyraRussia 5,4903,412
KigaliRwanda 4,1022,549
KoldaSenegal 7,5784,709
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3704,580
KosiceSlovakia 4,0902,541
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8324,246
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8414,251
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,1531,959
KadugliSudan 3,2111,996
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6441,643
KassalaSudan 2,3371,452
KhartoumSudan 2,6981,677
KostiSudan 2,8131,748
KalmarSweden 4,8142,992
KaresuandoSweden 5,3983,354
KarlstadSweden 5,1263,186
KristianstadSweden 4,9013,045
KamishliSyria 2,0271,260
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6302,877
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0603,144
Khon KaenThailand 4,8673,024
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7932,978
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,8503,014
KairouanTunisia 4,6042,861
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3701,473
KarsTurkey 2,1881,360
KastamonuTurkey 2,8271,757
KayseriTurkey 2,5451,581
KonyaTurkey 2,7261,694
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9961,240
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,322821
KinlossUk 5,9723,711
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3432,077
KievUkraine 3,6512,269
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1121,934
KirovogradUkraine 3,4222,127
KlepininoUkraine 3,0961,924
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3262,067
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0302,504
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3312,070
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,6417,234
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8737,378
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3287,661
Keene, NhUsa 10,8596,748
Kenton, OhUsa 11,6807,258
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8557,989
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9608,054
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4667,747
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2736,384
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7837,943
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8587,369
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5987,828
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,1387,543
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4806,512
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3425,805
KabompoZambia 5,5063,422
KabweZambia 5,2993,293
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2923,289
KafirondaZambia 5,1553,204
KaomaZambia 5,5683,460
KasamaZambia 4,7482,950
KasempaZambia 5,3883,348
KawambwaZambia 4,8443,010
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4483,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -