Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6117,215
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9703,710
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9067,398
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0756,882
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8795,518
WoomeraAustralia 10,5256,541
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9295,549
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8336,110
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,2807,010
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5966,585
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4826,514
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,2066,963
Windsor, OnCanada 11,5147,155
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3517,054
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3347,043
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8437,981
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8278,592
WajimaJapan 7,5664,701
WakamatsuJapan 7,8204,859
WakayamaJapan 7,5054,664
WakkanaiJapan 7,7284,802
WajirKenya 3,0911,921
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9624,326
WindhoekNamibia 6,7514,195
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2628,863
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2548,858
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1878,816
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1438,789
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,1418,787
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9198,649
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2168,834
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1068,766
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0448,727
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0908,756
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0728,745
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1158,771
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0778,748
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0278,717
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8408,600
WintonNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0098,706
WarsawPoland 4,3012,673
WroclawPoland 4,4902,790
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7174,174
Wad MedaniSudan 2,6691,658
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5991,615
WauSudan 3,5682,217
WaddingtonUk 5,6873,534
Waco, TxUsa 13,1888,195
Wake IslandUsa 11,0176,846
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5517,800
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1437,546
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,1787,568
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1597,556
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8687,375
Warren, OhUsa 11,5257,162
Warren, PaUsa 11,3337,042
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1977,579
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4847,137
Washington, IaUsa 12,0487,487
Washington, InUsa 12,0097,463
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6207,842
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0056,838
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8417,358
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7307,289
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,6387,232
Waverly, OhUsa 11,8057,336
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4427,731
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7537,925
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,4267,722
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0998,140
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7597,929
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,6117,215
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3307,041
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6737,875
West Point, GaUsa 12,4437,732
West Point, NyUsa 11,1336,918
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1517,551
Whitestown, InUsa 11,8697,375
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,0068,082
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5967,827
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9457,423
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2076,964
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6347,229
Williamson, WvUsa 11,8387,356
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2817,010
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7007,271
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3307,041
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3347,043
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9127,402
Windsor, IlUsa 12,1057,522
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,7867,324
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8647,373
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7247,907
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,5397,171
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1237,534
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2688,245
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0397,481
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5677,188
Wooster, OhUsa 11,5917,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -