Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0841,295
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7891,111
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0011,244
YaoundeCameroon 5,3433,321
YokoCameroon 5,1683,211
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4436,489
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3166,411
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3497,052
YanjiChina 6,8294,244
YichangChina 5,3803,343
YinchuanChina 4,8873,037
YiningChina 3,1151,936
YariguiesColombia 13,6078,456
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5007,768
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4887,760
YazdIran 858533
YakushimaJapan 7,2074,478
YamagataJapan 7,8324,867
YamaguchiJapan 7,1764,460
YokkaichiJapan 7,6094,729
YokohamaJapan 7,8624,886
YonagoJapan 7,3104,543
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6454,130
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,7125,414
YeMyanmar 4,4142,743
YolaNigeria 4,9713,089
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8304,244
YurimaguasPeru 14,5769,058
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6102,243
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7614,823
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6611,032
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1117,526
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5586,561
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1887,574
York, PaUsa 11,3887,077
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,4847,136
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5968,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -