Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,9688,680
ReconquistaArgentina 13,7538,546
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2488,854
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5689,053
RivadaviaArgentina 13,9428,664
RosarioArgentina 13,9268,654
RichmondAustralia 11,8417,358
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4227,098
RecifeBrazil 10,5346,546
RemansoBrazil 11,3287,039
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,9408,662
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9767,442
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7247,907
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,5517,799
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4437,111
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,1306,917
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4837,136
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4867,137
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8005,468
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4446,490
RuoqiangChina 3,3682,093
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5348,410
RandersDenmark 5,1493,200
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6347,851
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,4457,734
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,59011,552
RumipambaEcuador 14,5459,039
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2361,389
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2501,398
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4331,512
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,6877,263
RostockGermany 4,9293,063
RhodesGreece 3,0271,881
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7564,198
ReykhólarIceland 7,0354,371
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0234,364
RamsarIran 1,495929
RashtIran 1,577980
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0593,765
RadicofaniItaly 4,5622,835
Resia PassItaly 4,7572,956
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5232,811
RivoltoItaly 4,5472,826
Rolle PassItaly 4,6512,890
RomeItaly 4,4822,785
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5002,796
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5112,803
RumoiJapan 7,7664,826
RigaLatvia 4,4562,769
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3902,728
RodriguesMauritius 4,9643,085
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6992,920
RabatMorocco 6,1473,820
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1872,602
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1793,840
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9728,683
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9008,637
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8378,598
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1898,817
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6528,483
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0988,761
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3628,925
RivasNicaragua 14,3148,895
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,274792
RebolyRussia 4,7662,962
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9381,826
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,002623
RagaSudan 3,7352,321
RashadSudan 3,0371,887
RenkSudan 2,8841,792
RumbekSudan 3,4782,161
RanongThailand 4,7172,931
Roi EtThailand 4,9703,088
RizeTurkey 2,3721,474
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,6851,047
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4252,128
RomnyUkraine 3,5352,197
RovnoUkraine 3,9062,427
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14791
RochaUruguay 13,3648,305
Racine, WiUsa 11,7027,272
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8347,354
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1237,533
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1227,533
Reading, PaUsa 11,2997,021
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,8297,972
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1407,544
Redding, CaUsa 12,7907,948
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4798,376
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8938,012
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,8267,349
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6137,216
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6137,216
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,7827,322
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7867,324
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1676,940
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0077,462
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8107,339
Rockville, InUsa 11,9177,406
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0707,501
Rome, GaUsa 12,3557,677
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4067,088
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5137,776
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2908,258
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4117,091
Rushville, IlUsa 12,1017,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -