Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,277793
TiranaAlbania 3,8782,410
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,1903,225
TebessaAlgeria 4,7822,972
TimimounAlgeria 5,5643,457
TindoufAlgeria 6,4053,980
TouggourtAlgeria 4,9733,090
TrelewArgentina 14,3858,939
TucumanArgentina 14,2328,844
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7166,038
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,7156,037
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,0526,247
TibooburraAustralia 10,8996,773
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8926,768
TshaneBotswana 6,5654,080
TaguatingaBrazil 11,8837,384
TarauacaBrazil 14,1578,797
TauaBrazil 10,9966,833
TefeBrazil 13,3218,278
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,6177,219
TeresinaBrazil 11,1986,958
TiriosBrazil 12,1737,564
TorresBrazil 12,8167,964
TracuateuaBrazil 11,4307,103
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,7337,912
TriunfoBrazil 10,8496,742
TucuruiBrazil 11,8347,354
TuriacuBrazil 11,3057,025
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2935,775
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2246,975
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5666,566
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0356,857
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5646,564
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7696,692
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2356,982
Timmins, OnCanada 10,8846,764
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8347,353
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,2156,969
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,2246,974
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0776,883
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7336,670
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9336,172
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0259,337
TaiyuanChina 5,4443,383
TaoyuanChina 6,4534,010
TengchongChina 4,2072,614
TønderDenmark 5,1533,202
TylstrupDenmark 5,1883,224
TystofteDenmark 5,0213,120
TamayoDominican Republic 12,6247,845
TahrirEgypt 2,6421,642
TantaEgypt 2,6161,625
TallinEstonia 4,6122,866
TartuEstonia 4,4472,764
TampereFinland 4,8032,985
TurkuFinland 4,7922,978
ToulonFrance 5,0353,129
ToulouseFrance 5,4053,359
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,49010,868
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,36110,788
TchibanGabon 5,7863,596
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1981,366
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1193,181
TamaleGhana 6,2983,914
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5962,235
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5472,204
TimehriGuyana 12,1767,566
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2088,829
TelaHonduras 14,0908,756
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7941,736
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7941,736
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5584,697
TabrizIran 1,8031,121
TeheranIran 1,348838
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2841,419
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0582,522
TarvisioItaly 4,5252,812
TermoliItaly 4,2812,661
TorinoItaly 4,9253,061
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9353,067
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4112,741
TrevicoItaly 4,2382,634
TrevisoItaly 4,6022,860
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4852,787
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9313,064
TabouIvory Coast 7,1794,461
TadotsuJapan 7,3784,585
TakadaJapan 7,6904,779
TakamatsuJapan 7,4044,601
TakayamaJapan 7,6324,743
TanegashimaJapan 7,2264,491
TatenoJapan 7,8834,899
TateyamaJapan 7,8954,906
TokushimaJapan 7,4574,634
TokyoJapan 7,8644,887
TomakomaiJapan 7,7984,846
TottoriJapan 7,3884,591
ToyamaJapan 7,6124,730
ToyookaJapan 7,4384,622
TsuJapan 7,6104,729
TsurugaJapan 7,5434,687
TsuyamaJapan 7,3804,586
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8611,778
TripoliLebanon 2,2971,427
TobrukLibya 3,2982,050
TripoliLibya 4,3142,681
TelsiaiLithuania 4,4732,780
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8002,983
TolanaroMadagascar 5,6023,481
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5003,418
ThyoloMalawi 5,0803,157
TawauMalaysia 6,9084,293
TessalitMali 5,7073,547
TimbuktuMali 6,2233,867
TombMali 6,2233,867
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0064,353
TacubayaMexico 14,4798,998
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1408,787
TarialanMongolia 4,7932,979
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5022,798
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6842,911
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8943,041
TangierMorocco 6,0463,757
TarfayaMorocco 6,8634,265
TazaMorocco 5,8933,662
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1532,581
TaungooMyanmar 4,1462,577
ThandweMyanmar 3,9462,452
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8968,014
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1398,786
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6498,482
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1228,776
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1728,807
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1758,809
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7998,575
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8178,586
TahouaNiger 5,4553,390
TillaberyNiger 5,8663,645
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7634,203
TromsoNorway 5,5963,477
TrondheimNorway 5,4803,405
ThumraitOman 802498
TacnaPeru 14,4999,010
TarapotoPeru 14,6329,092
TrujilloPeru 14,9819,309
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,3194,548
TorunPoland 4,4892,789
TimisoaraRomania 3,9452,451
TambovRussia 3,4032,115
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,0561,278
TaraRussia 3,8782,410
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7482,950
TermezRussia 1,7491,087
TernejRussia 7,3504,567
TobolskRussia 3,8572,397
TomskRussia 4,2272,627
Tot’MaRussia 4,0922,543
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2512,642
TuapseRussia 2,7031,680
TuraRussia 5,4203,368
TurukhanskRussia 5,0993,168
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6801,044
TortosaSpain 5,4633,395
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,1521,959
TokerSudan 2,0671,284
TartousSyria 2,3091,435
TaipeiTaiwan 6,4834,029
TaboraTanzania 4,1762,595
TakThailand 4,4832,786
TrangThailand 4,9373,068
TabligboTogo 6,1883,845
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9366,174
TunisTunisia 4,5992,858
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7661,097
TireeUk 6,1493,821
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7843,594
TernopilUkraine 3,8652,402
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3458,293
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4457,733
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0786,263
Talladega, AlUsa 12,4997,767
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6267,846
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7287,909
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7567,305
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8906,767
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3067,647
Temple, TxUsa 13,2458,230
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0548,112
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6997,892
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,6287,226
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9937,452
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,6167,218
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6987,890
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3847,696
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2126,967
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8868,007
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2647,000
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5758,436
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6787,879
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,5667,809
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4537,117
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2111,374
TumeremoVenezuela 12,4407,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -