Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3863,347
LuandaAngola 5,9903,722
LuenaAngola 5,6693,523
La PlataArgentina 13,6978,511
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,1538,795
La RiojaArgentina 14,4368,971
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1818,812
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8079,202
Las LomitasArgentina 13,7298,531
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8247,348
LavertonAustralia 11,4897,140
LearmonthAustralia 8,0905,027
LongreachAustralia 10,8406,736
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,8406,736
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5177,778
Low HeadAustralia 11,7737,316
LinzAustria 4,5452,824
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9033,668
LerwickUk 5,9043,669
La PazBolivia 14,2378,847
LavrasBrazil 12,0917,514
LencoisBrazil 11,3837,073
LinharesBrazil 11,5387,170
LondrinaBrazil 12,7707,936
LomBulgaria 3,7112,306
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9966,833
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,0886,890
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Langara, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8166,721
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7027,272
London, OnCanada 11,3577,057
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9325,550
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7336,669
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7087,275
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0914,406
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8649,237
LanzhouChina 4,6702,902
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4512,144
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4948,385
LimonCosta Rica 14,2008,824
LarnacaCyprus 2,4991,553
LimassolCyprus 2,5411,579
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1153,179
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0073,111
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2433,258
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4407,730
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5107,774
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4947,764
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5007,768
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5559,045
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7779,182
LuxorEgypt 2,4121,499
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3978,946
Laucala BayFiji 13,9888,692
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6062,862
Le MansFrance 5,5453,446
LilleFrance 5,3863,347
LyonFrance 5,1533,202
LambarnGabon 5,7283,560
LastourvilleGabon 5,5043,420
LibrevilleGabon 5,7363,565
LeipzigGermany 4,7902,976
LindenbergGermany 4,7162,930
LamiaGreece 3,5842,227
LarissaGreece 3,6092,243
LemnosGreece 3,4042,116
LimnosGreece 3,3922,108
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,9257,410
LabeGuinea 7,3724,581
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5508,420
La CeibaHonduras 14,0448,727
La MesaHonduras 14,1448,789
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2901,423
LudhianaIndia 2,0251,258
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3752,719
LatinaItaly 4,4392,759
LatronicoItaly 4,1512,579
LecceItaly 3,9792,472
LodwarKenya 3,2722,033
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6912,915
LiepajaLatvia 4,5672,838
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4492,764
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1463,198
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8132,369
LabuanMalaysia 6,5954,098
LuqaMalta 4,2112,617
Le LamentinMartinique 11,9777,443
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4258,964
LashioMyanmar 4,1732,593
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9168,648
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1138,770
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0858,753
LagosNigeria 6,0053,732
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4943,414
LillehammerNorway 5,3523,326
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,9041,183
La VictoriaParaguay 13,3988,325
LimaPeru 14,9659,300
LegaspiPhilippines 7,1104,418
LisbonPortugal 6,2963,912
LeninbadRussia 2,1341,326
LevsiRussia 3,9742,469
LungiSierra Leone 7,5784,709
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4422,761
LanzaroteSpain 6,8934,283
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7013,542
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8673,025
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8543,016
LatakiaSyria 2,3491,460
LampangThailand 4,4742,780
LoeiThailand 4,7262,937
Lop BuriThailand 4,7102,927
LomeTogo 6,2333,873
LeemingUk 5,7763,589
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9033,668
London, EnglandUk 5,6403,505
London-GatwickUk 5,6273,497
LynehamUk 5,7553,576
L’VovUkraine 3,9852,476
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4832,164
LozovajaUkraine 3,2442,016
LubnyUkraine 3,4952,172
LuckUkraine 3,9502,454
LuganskUkraine 3,0811,915
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7427,296
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,0067,461
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0778,126
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,1468,169
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5857,820
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8716,755
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5167,777
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4237,720
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2848,255
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,8177,343
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3857,696
Langdon, NdUsa 11,4677,126
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4777,754
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6918,508
Larned, KsUsa 12,6187,841
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7517,924
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2278,220
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4707,128
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3667,685
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8006,711
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0077,462
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,3817,693
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3267,659
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,5397,171
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,1127,527
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,0117,464
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,3747,689
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7687,313
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1117,526
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6656,628
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3267,659
Lexington, VaUsa 11,7137,278
Libby, MtUsa 11,8777,380
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2507,612
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5287,164
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7727,315
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6607,867
Llano, TxUsa 13,3258,280
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4387,729
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,5118,396
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4868,380
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5008,389
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1958,200
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7767,318
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,0207,469
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6617,868
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2847,634
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9946,832
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1638,180
Luling, TxUsa 13,3988,326
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2927,639
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7377,293
LivingstoneZambia 5,7683,584
LundaziZambia 4,8142,992
LusakaZambia 5,3873,347
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3793,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -