Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7542,954
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2263,248
DavisAntarctica 10,4916,519
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4695,884
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0345,614
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9663,707
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5967,206
DhakaBangladesh 3,4312,132
D’UccleBelgium 5,3063,297
DiamantinaBrazil 11,8387,357
DiamantinoBrazil 12,9738,061
DouradosBrazil 13,0898,133
DoualaCameroon 5,5073,422
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5015,904
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3077,027
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5535,936
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8385,492
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4256,478
Dryden, OnCanada 11,2186,971
DuianChina 4,1532,581
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0552,520
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0221,256
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5817,818
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6527,862
DabaaEgypt 2,8611,778
DakhlaEgypt 2,7861,732
DijonFrance 5,1723,214
DresdenGermany 4,6902,915
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9914,344
DebrecenHungary 4,0052,488
DalatangiIceland 6,6354,123
DaltonganjIndia 2,7761,725
DarbhangaIndia 2,9411,827
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8262,377
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8352,383
DumkaIndia 3,0941,922
DwarkaIndia 1,290802
DezfulIran 1,182735
DublinIreland 6,0683,771
DecimomannuItaly 4,7332,941
DobbiacoItaly 4,6322,878
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8074,230
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2261,383
DagorettiKenya 3,5792,224
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2602,647
DedzaMalawi 4,9503,076
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8072,987
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6633,519
DaweiMyanmar 4,4942,793
De BiltNetherlands 5,2863,285
De KooyNetherlands 5,3363,316
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3393,318
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1828,813
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8648,615
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7228,527
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7458,542
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3953,353
DalbandinPakistan 913568
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,6181,006
DirPakistan 1,8871,172
DroshPakistan 1,9061,184
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,6564,136
DohaQatar 520323
DorohoiRomania 3,7232,314
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6363,502
DudinkaRussia 5,3613,331
DzardzanRussia 6,5754,086
DhahranSaudi Arabia 681423
DakarSenegal 7,7584,821
DaruSierra Leone 7,3684,579
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6454,129
DamazinSudan 2,7361,700
DongolaSudan 2,7601,715
DamascusSyria 2,1921,362
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1911,362
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9911,237
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9391,205
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9642,463
DjerbaTunisia 4,5352,818
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1551,339
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9973,726
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9623,705
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2842,041
DonetskUkraine 3,1041,929
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 15898
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,2517,613
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6697,251
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0508,109
Danville, IlUsa 11,9657,435
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0187,468
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9797,444
David City, NeUsa 12,2237,595
Dayton, OhUsa 11,7867,324
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1257,534
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6777,878
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2078,207
Decatur, IlUsa 12,0127,464
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5668,430
Delaware, OhUsa 11,7177,281
Delphine, InUsa 11,8267,349
Denton, MdUsa 11,4117,091
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6207,842
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0647,497
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8768,001
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6207,221
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,5377,169
Dickson, TnUsa 12,2967,641
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2207,593
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8687,375
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6777,878
Dover, DeUsa 11,4117,091
Dover, TnUsa 12,3347,665
Dublin, TxUsa 13,1838,192
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8607,370
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4917,140
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,1987,580
Durham, NhUsa 10,8006,711
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2684,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -