Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,589988
GhazniAfghanistan 1,523947
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1903,225
General PicoArgentina 14,2338,845
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7288,531
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4935,277
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9077,399
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5785,331
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4705,885
GrazAustria 4,4092,740
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0411,268
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9801,231
GomelBelarus 3,7852,352
GrodnoBelarus 4,2212,623
GaranhunsBrazil 10,7336,669
GoianiaBrazil 12,3377,667
GoiasBrazil 12,3977,703
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6987,270
GrajauBrazil 11,5987,207
GuairaBrazil 13,0928,135
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7756,696
GuaratingaBrazil 11,3777,070
GarouaCameroon 4,8753,030
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3955,838
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6316,606
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8657,373
Golden, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Goose, NfCanada 9,4675,883
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1766,945
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1496,928
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2896,394
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9406,177
GanzhouChina 5,8253,620
GuangzhouChina 5,7403,567
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,4637,744
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7349,156
GonderEthiopia 2,4171,502
GourdonFrance 5,4163,365
GrenobleFrance 5,0823,158
GeisenheimGermany 5,0363,129
GorlitzGermany 4,6162,868
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9923,723
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3958,945
GeorgetownGuyana 12,1507,550
GoaIndia 2,0511,275
GuwahatiIndia 3,5072,179
GelaItaly 4,2482,640
GenoaItaly 4,8262,999
GhediItaly 4,7392,945
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0922,543
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3332,693
GrossetoItaly 4,6152,868
GrottaglieItaly 4,0472,515
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7222,934
GuidoniaItaly 4,4642,774
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9574,323
GifuJapan 7,6124,730
GaoMali 5,9413,692
GuamMariana Islands 9,2085,722
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5479,040
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4248,963
GuaymasMexico 14,0398,724
GaluutMongolia 4,5632,835
GemertNetherlands 5,2363,254
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3378,909
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3388,910
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9918,694
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0238,714
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2098,830
GayaNiger 5,7563,577
GardermoenNorway 5,2783,280
GeiloNorway 5,4353,377
GdanskPoland 4,5652,836
GalatiRomania 3,4662,154
Gor’KijRussia 3,6812,287
GorznyjRussia 2,3151,438
GridinoRussia 4,8593,020
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,1991,367
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3907,700
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2793,280
GijonSpain 5,9693,709
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4952,172
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5091,559
GoteborgSweden 5,1023,171
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1123,177
GothenburgSweden 5,1023,170
GunnarnSweden 5,2913,288
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0733,152
GabesTunisia 4,5992,858
GafsaTunisia 4,7172,931
GiresunTurkey 2,4931,549
GoztepeTurkey 3,1341,947
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6141,003
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,473915
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9863,720
GajvoronUkraine 3,5422,201
GeniceskUkraine 3,1001,926
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6097,835
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6866,019
Galva, IlUsa 11,9497,425
Galveston, TxUsa 13,3038,267
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2797,630
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2797,630
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7637,310
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6947,267
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9896,829
Golconda, NvUsa 12,7067,896
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8267,349
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5697,810
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5387,170
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0968,138
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2957,640
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7787,941
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,5847,198
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6247,845
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5977,828
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9257,410
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5517,178
Greenfield, InUsa 11,8697,375
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6097,835
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8847,385
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,1407,544
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7647,932
Greenville, OhUsa 11,8197,345
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4717,128
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9908,072
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,1187,530
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1757,566
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,1177,530
Groton, CtUsa 11,0146,844
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1856,329
GuanareVenezuela 13,1128,148
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3208,277
GuiriaVenezuela 12,3347,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -