Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9479,288
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0552,520
ParanaArgentina 13,8798,625
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5228,403
PehuajoArgentina 14,0698,742
PergaminoArgentina 13,9228,652
PigeArgentina 14,1288,779
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1958,821
PosadasArgentina 13,3528,297
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7748,560
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7719,179
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6488,481
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8875,522
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3555,192
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7304,804
ParakouBenin 5,9493,697
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7766,697
ParacatuBrazil 12,1217,532
ParanaBrazil 12,0307,475
ParanaguaBrazil 12,5827,819
ParanaibaBrazil 12,6437,857
ParintinsBrazil 12,4907,761
ParnaibaBrazil 11,0026,837
Passo FundoBrazil 13,0368,101
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1407,544
PaulistanaBrazil 11,1646,938
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,9276,790
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5187,157
PeixeBrazil 12,0807,506
PetrolinaBrazil 11,1546,931
PicosBrazil 11,1526,930
PiraiBrazil 12,0377,480
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2777,629
PompeuBrazil 12,0147,466
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1858,193
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9957,454
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8507,985
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,4958,386
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9748,062
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,0297,475
PosseBrazil 11,9467,424
PlevenBulgaria 3,5922,232
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5242,190
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2673,273
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0256,851
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3275,796
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,9136,781
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,1116,905
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9746,819
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7626,066
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6507,239
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3827,073
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2096,966
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3037,024
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2326,980
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3497,052
ParronChile 14,8529,229
Puerto AysenChile 14,9489,289
Puerto MonttChile 15,0419,346
Punta ArenasChile 14,6359,094
PingbianChina 5,5623,456
PeralesColombia 13,8938,633
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0788,127
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3478,915
PragueCzech Republic 4,6152,868
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6937,887
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4797,755
PoloDominican Republic 12,6517,862
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4777,753
PichilingueEcuador 14,6329,092
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7229,148
PuyoEcuador 14,5139,018
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5091,559
ParisFrance 5,4043,358
PerpignanFrance 5,2773,279
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3185,169
Port-GentilGabon 5,8663,646
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5399,656
PotsdamGermany 4,7892,976
PatrasGreece 3,6242,252
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1995,095
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1905,089
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,9257,411
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7187,903
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8608,613
PecsHungary 4,1702,591
PambanIndia 2,9271,819
PuneIndia 1,8971,179
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4913,412
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2853,906
PadovaItaly 4,6182,869
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7022,922
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3422,698
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3622,711
PantelleriaItaly 4,4452,762
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7212,934
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,6962,918
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5082,801
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3582,708
PiacenzaItaly 4,7692,963
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6882,913
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5592,833
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4222,748
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1812,598
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,4792,784
PrizziItaly 4,3272,689
PakseLaos 5,2173,242
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1183,180
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,9573,080
PlaisanceMauritius 4,9943,103
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8446,738
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9552,458
PatheinMyanmar 4,0452,514
PutaoMyanmar 4,0732,531
PyiMyanmar 4,0242,500
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7717,936
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1408,787
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0908,755
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1258,777
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,9378,661
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7273,559
PohangNorth Korea 6,9474,317
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5794,088
PadidanPakistan 1,181734
PanjgurPakistan 797495
ParachinarPakistan 1,6691,037
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 696432
PeshawarPakistan 1,7941,115
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4986,523
PilarParaguay 13,5668,430
PiscoPeru 14,9469,287
PiuraPeru 14,9759,306
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,1938,820
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,7454,191
PoznanPoland 4,5592,833
PrzemyslPoland 4,0562,520
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1423,817
PortalegrePortugal 6,1403,816
Porto Portugal 6,2243,868
PavelecRussia 3,5672,216
PecoraRussia 4,5212,810
PermRussia 3,7242,314
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6075,349
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4822,785
PjatigorskRussia 2,5041,556
PoronajskRussia 7,7274,802
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9121,809
Providenja BayRussia 9,2425,743
PskovRussia 4,3352,694
PodorSenegal 7,4254,614
PopradSlovakia 4,1742,594
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2804,524
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3673,956
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2683,274
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0671,906
Port SudanSudan 2,0731,288
ParamariboSuriname 11,9107,401
PiteňSweden 5,1823,220
PalmyraSyria 2,0941,301
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,18810,681
PhetchabunThailand 4,7022,922
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6012,859
PhraeThailand 4,5452,824
PhuketThailand 4,8002,983
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7782,969
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8142,991
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7502,952
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2427,607
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8883,659
PoltavaUkraine 3,3872,105
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,5328,409
PradoUruguay 13,5428,415
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4368,349
Palestine, IlUsa 12,0587,493
Pana, IlUsa 12,0727,502
Paoli, InUsa 11,9607,432
Paris, IlUsa 11,9657,435
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5867,200
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8788,003
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4357,727
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8818,004
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6517,861
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3067,647
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2017,582
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7917,948
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9807,444
Perry, OkUsa 12,7447,919
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2967,019
Philo, OhUsa 11,6647,248
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,4668,368
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0117,464
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6977,890
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,5397,171
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9187,406
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5247,161
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1336,918
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8676,753
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4817,756
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4427,731
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,5397,171
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9187,406
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5467,796
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9577,430
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,2028,204
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1916,954
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9577,430
Portage, WiUsa 11,6367,231
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7116,656
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2247,596
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8167,342
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7667,933
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9117,402
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4927,141
Princeton, InUsa 12,1507,550
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9236,788
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7667,933
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1118,147
PetaukeZambia 5,1103,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -