Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,310814
ChlefAlgeria 5,3933,351
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,9193,057
CeresArgentina 13,9818,688
ChamicalArgentina 14,4018,949
ChepesArgentina 14,4458,977
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5429,036
ConcordiaArgentina 13,6398,476
CórdobaArgentina 14,2218,837
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2198,836
CorrientesArgentina 13,6238,466
CairnsAustralia 10,6886,642
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7667,312
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2325,116
CedunaAustralia 10,3116,407
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1526,930
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,3596,437
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3257,037
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,3066,404
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9337,415
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9606,189
ChittagongBangladesh 3,5892,230
CharnocksBarbados 11,9277,412
CotonouBenin 6,1113,797
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6977,268
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8707,376
CabroboBrazil 11,0006,835
CaceresBrazil 13,1608,178
CaetiteBrazil 11,5697,189
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5946,583
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0108,084
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9078,021
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2037,583
Campos SalesBrazil 11,0386,859
CanavieirasBrazil 11,2737,005
CaparaoBrazil 11,7587,307
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4467,734
CaratingaBrazil 11,7587,306
CaravelasBrazil 11,3897,077
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,7047,273
CarolinaBrazil 11,7697,313
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7017,893
CataguasesBrazil 11,8737,378
CatalaoBrazil 12,2667,622
CatanduvaBrazil 12,4767,753
CaxiasBrazil 11,2426,986
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,9498,046
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,4756,509
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9337,416
ChapecoBrazil 13,0248,094
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,8908,010
CipoBrazil 11,0316,855
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,9937,453
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8537,366
CordeiroBrazil 11,8667,373
CorrentinaBrazil 11,7607,308
CorumbaBrazil 13,2508,234
CoximBrazil 12,9578,051
CrateusBrazil 10,9846,826
CuiabaBrazil 12,9838,068
CuritibaBrazil 12,6517,862
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5617,184
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5065,907
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7387,294
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6555,378
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7175,417
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3535,812
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4925,898
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4877,138
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2585,753
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7937,328
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4746,508
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1606,314
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0946,272
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0906,270
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6967,268
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1806,326
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8416,116
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3286,418
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6465,994
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3776,449
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5565,938
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6255,360
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1556,932
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,8866,765
Comox, BcCanada 11,7657,311
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9526,184
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5665,944
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4267,100
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7447,298
ChicoChile 14,8499,228
ChillanChile 14,9809,309
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0719,365
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7399,159
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9769,306
Curico-General FreireChile 14,9059,262
ChangchunChina 6,4824,028
ChangduChina 4,0322,505
ChangshaChina 5,5653,458
ChengduChina 4,6842,911
ChongqingChina 4,9403,070
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4338,347
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3982,733
CamagueyCuba 12,9358,038
CasablancaCuba 13,1148,149
ChebCzech Republic 4,7372,944
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9733,090
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4307,724
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5487,797
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4847,758
CanarEcuador 14,6679,114
CairoEgypt 2,5651,594
CaenFrance 5,6113,487
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4163,366
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,6877,262
CocobeachGabon 5,6873,534
CologneGermany 5,1333,190
ChiosGreece 3,2592,025
CorfuGreece 3,8142,370
ConakryGuinea 7,5794,710
CatacamasHonduras 14,0448,727
CholutecaHonduras 14,2628,863
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7811,728
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5312,194
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5312,194
ChahbaharIran 411255
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2503,884
ClonesIreland 6,1393,815
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2203,865
CorkIreland 6,2043,855
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2043,855
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,7242,935
CameriItaly 4,8643,023
CampobassoItaly 4,2982,671
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,6772,906
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,6832,910
Cape FrascaItaly 4,7812,971
Cape MeleItaly 4,8693,026
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2102,616
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1802,598
CerviaItaly 4,5542,830
CiampinoItaly 4,4722,779
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6762,906
Cisa PassItaly 4,7432,947
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5372,820
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6332,879
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1632,587
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0362,508
ChibaJapan 7,8964,907
ChichibuJapan 7,7954,844
ChichijimaJapan 8,3885,212
ChoshiJapan 7,9564,944
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2671,409
ChilekaMalawi 5,0463,136
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9523,077
ChitipaMalawi 4,5682,839
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8288,593
ComitanMexico 14,3608,923
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1866,330
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6553,514
ChoirMongolia 5,1573,204
CasablancaMorocco 6,2383,876
ChindeMozambique 5,2633,270
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0082,491
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1288,779
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7538,547
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9058,640
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8968,635
CondegaNicaragua 14,2038,826
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1922,605
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7484,193
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7664,204
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8214,239
ChhorPakistan 1,329826
ChitralPakistan 1,9281,198
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,1698,183
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3828,316
CajamarcaPeru 14,8709,241
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7629,173
ChiclayoPeru 14,9849,311
ChimbotePeru 14,9749,305
CuzcoPeru 14,5059,014
CzestochowaPoland 4,3382,696
CoimbraPortugal 6,2163,863
CalafatRomania 3,7422,325
CeahlauRomania 3,6942,296
ClujRomania 3,8362,384
ConstantaRomania 3,3512,082
CraiovaRomania 3,6902,293
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4103,983
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0283,124
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3014,537
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6955,403
Cape UelenRussia 9,2065,721
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4784,647
CaraRussia 6,0413,754
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9962,483
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0084,976
ChitaRussia 5,6323,500
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6433,507
CokurdahRussia 7,4954,658
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4384,001
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6414,748
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6324,121
CaceresSpain 6,0473,757
CadizSpain 6,0723,773
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8423,630
CordobaSpain 5,9303,685
ColomboSri Lanka 3,1511,958
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,8132,991
ChanthaburiThailand 4,9463,074
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4042,737
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4622,772
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8032,984
ChumphonThailand 4,7492,951
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3092,056
CorumTurkey 2,6951,675
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7521,089
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7021,058
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8503,635
CernovcyUkraine 3,7782,348
ChernigovUkraine 3,6982,298
CarrascoUruguay 13,5248,404
ColoniaUruguay 13,6768,498
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,1257,534
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,3007,643
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4117,091
Camden, ScUsa 12,1237,534
Canton, NyUsa 10,8696,754
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0437,483
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6837,260
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3376,423
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1207,531
Casper, WyUsa 12,3257,659
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0687,499
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4317,103
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8367,355
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8957,392
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1557,553
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1577,555
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,7847,323
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0167,467
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6267,225
Chaska, MnUsa 11,7437,297
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,2747,627
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7606,686
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8086,716
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9987,455
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6167,840
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4727,750
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,7887,325
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,7767,318
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,8457,982
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,5777,194
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3877,697
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,8877,387
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,8717,377
Circleville, OhUsa 11,7497,301
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1697,562
Clark, SdUsa 11,8747,378
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6707,873
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,1927,576
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9178,027
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,5347,167
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8687,375
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4006,463
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,6397,233
College Park, MdUsa 11,4687,126
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7167,902
Columbia, MoUsa 12,2687,623
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1357,541
Columbus, GaUsa 11,9317,414
Columbus, InUsa 11,9607,432
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5637,807
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,7117,277
Conception, MoUsa 12,2687,623
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4137,714
Conway, ArUsa 12,6237,844
Conway, ScUsa 12,0027,458
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0316,855
Corning, ArUsa 12,4817,756
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8386,735
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,5798,438
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1088,145
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1326,917
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3397,668
Covington, LaUsa 12,8998,015
Covington, TnUsa 12,4337,726
Crete, NeUsa 12,2447,608
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0607,494
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0751,290
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0751,290
CaracasVenezuela 12,7617,930
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,5917,824
CoroVenezuela 12,9578,051
ChipataZambia 4,9693,088
ChomaZambia 5,6023,481
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6063,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -