Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5703,461
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5653,458
OranArgentina 14,0558,734
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1365,056
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2226,352
OstendeBelgium 5,4143,365
ObidosBrazil 12,3337,664
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2393,877
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8796,760
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8796,761
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0479,350
OdenseDenmark 5,0783,156
OtavaloEcuador 14,4408,973
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3528,918
OuluFinland 5,0253,123
OroomiehIran 1,8321,138
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7072,925
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9704,331
ObihiroJapan 7,9204,921
OfunatoJapan 7,9214,922
OitaJapan 7,2154,484
OkayamaJapan 7,3824,587
OkinoerabuJapan 7,1074,416
OmaezakiJapan 7,7634,824
OmuJapan 7,8494,878
OnahamaJapan 7,9204,922
OsakaJapan 7,5234,675
OshimaJapan 7,8594,884
OtaruJapan 7,7404,809
OwaseJapan 7,6024,724
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2153,862
OujoaMorocco 5,6983,541
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9558,050
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6928,508
OphirNew Zealand 13,6738,497
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2738,869
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5548,422
OcotalNicaragua 14,1878,816
OrlandNorway 5,5323,438
OsloNorway 5,2823,282
OhotskRussia 7,4954,657
OkhotskRussia 7,4954,657
OlekminskRussia 6,2303,871
OlenekRussia 6,1213,804
OmskRussia 3,6652,277
OnegaRussia 4,5892,852
OrenburgRussia 3,0301,883
OymyakonRussia 7,4214,612
OviedoSpain 5,9893,722
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2953,291
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9653,707
OdessaUkraine 3,3552,085
OvrucUkraine 3,8122,369
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,1347,540
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1787,568
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5857,199
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5627,806
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5047,149
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8696,754
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8297,972
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3667,685
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7967,330
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0727,502
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1737,565
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Oolitic, InUsa 12,0097,463
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6107,836
Orono, MeUsa 10,5326,545
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6147,217
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0776,883
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9187,406
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3667,685
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,1337,540
Owosso, MiUsa 11,5107,152
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7157,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -