Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Majis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Majis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Majis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9281,198
FarahAfghanistan 1,032641
FormosaArgentina 13,5408,414
ForrestAustralia 9,7786,076
FrancistownBotswana 5,9783,715
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0906,270
FloraniaBrazil 10,6386,610
FlorestaBrazil 10,9266,790
FlorianoBrazil 11,2947,018
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6537,863
FormosaBrazil 12,1017,520
FortalezaBrazil 10,7116,656
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,1688,183
FrancaBrazil 12,3047,646
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9696,816
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6916,644
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9236,788
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7526,681
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6047,211
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4256,478
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7786,697
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3266,417
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3236,415
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1165,665
FayaChad 3,9382,447
FamagustaCyprus 2,4821,543
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2003,232
FarafraEgypt 2,8781,788
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4763,403
FichtelbergGermany 4,7142,929
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9923,102
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7302,318
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4255,236
FaranahGuinea 7,2694,517
FalconaraItaly 4,4542,768
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6282,876
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2232,624
FonniItaly 4,7182,932
FrontoneItaly 4,5012,797
FrosinoneItaly 4,4102,740
FukauraJapan 7,7264,801
FukueJapan 6,9764,335
FukuiJapan 7,5464,689
FukuokaJapan 7,0944,408
FukushimaJapan 7,8584,883
FukuyamaJapan 7,3294,554
FushikiJapan 7,5974,721
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6191,627
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,2093,237
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,6023,481
FunchalMadeira 7,1024,413
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,9827,446
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9863,720
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4973,416
FaroPortugal 6,2133,861
FerganaRussia 2,2611,405
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5784,709
FalunSweden 5,0863,161
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5383,441
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9811,853
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8656,130
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3377,666
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0487,487
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8357,355
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6437,235
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5906,581
Farmington, MnUsa 11,7007,270
Farmington, MoUsa 12,2467,610
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9057,398
Fayette, IaUsa 11,8557,367
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6187,841
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9197,407
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5237,782
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4337,726
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8697,997
Findlay, OhUsa 11,6587,244
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2678,244
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,4927,141
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6337,229
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5397,792
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9347,416
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5397,792
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7827,943
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4657,746
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6997,891
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,7397,295
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0538,111
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8806,761
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,9997,456
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0968,138
Franklin, PaUsa 11,4717,128
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5527,179
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1968,200
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7727,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -